List of Retro Tracks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by Nissan (talk) to last revision by King Boo Gaming) Tag: Rollback |
m (→Mario Kart 64) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Nissan]] | |[[Nissan]] | ||
|2023-11-10 | |2023-11-10 | ||
|2023- | |2023-12-03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Mario Circuit 2 | | rowspan=1| Mario Circuit 2 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Ghost Valley 2 | | rowspan=1| Ghost Valley 2 | ||
| [[SNES Ghost Valley 2 ]] | | [[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | ||
| [[King Boo Gaming]] | | [[King Boo Gaming]] | ||
| 2023-01-12 | | 2023-01-12 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 2023-05-15 | | 2023-05-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2| Choco Island 2 | ||
| [[SNES Choco Island 2]] | | [[SNES Choco Island 2]] | ||
| [[Cherry]] | | [[Cherry]] | ||
| 2020-01-21 | | 2020-01-21 | ||
|2021-02-07 | |2021-02-07 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SNES Choco Island 2 (That1loser4)|SNES Choco Island 2]] | |||
|[[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Mario Circuit 4 | |||
| [[SNES Mario Circuit 4]] | |||
| [[Nissan]] | |||
| 2023-11-21 | |||
|2023-11-21 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Donut Plains 3 | |||
| [[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
| [[Lucas101]] | |||
| 2023-04-09 | |||
| 2023-05-17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Vanilla Lake 2 | | rowspan=1| Vanilla Lake 2 | ||
Line 63: | Line 80: | ||
| 2021-11-27 | | 2021-11-27 | ||
| 2022-03-26 | | 2022-03-26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 108: | ||
| [[ExxitZero]] | | [[ExxitZero]] | ||
|2022-05-09 | |2022-05-09 | ||
| | |2024-03-30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| Sky Garden | | rowspan=2| Sky Garden | ||
Line 114: | Line 125: | ||
|[[User:Nissan|Nissan]] | |[[User:Nissan|Nissan]] | ||
|2023-11-08 | |2023-11-08 | ||
|2023- | |2023-12-02 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Lakeside Park | |||
| [[GBA Lakeside Park]] | |||
| [[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser Castle 4 | |||
|[[GBA Bowser Castle 4]] | |||
|[[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-02-26 | |||
|2024-02-26 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 166: | ||
| [[ExxitZero]] | | [[ExxitZero]] | ||
|2022-08-10 | |2022-08-10 | ||
| | | 2024-03-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1|Choco Mountain | | rowspan=1|Choco Mountain | ||
Line 157: | Line 180: | ||
|2022-04-24 | |2022-04-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2| Wario Stadium | ||
|[[N64 Wario Stadium]] | |[[N64 Wario Stadium (Nissan)|N64 Wario Stadium]] | ||
|[[Nissan]] | |[[Nissan]] | ||
|2023-10-02 | |2023-10-02 | ||
|2023-10-02 | |2023-10-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[N64 Wario Stadium (That1loser4)|N64 Wario Stadium]] | |||
|[[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Royal Raceway | | rowspan=1| Royal Raceway | ||
| [[N64 Royal Raceway]] | | [[N64 Royal Raceway]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 196: | ||
|2021-03-11 | |2021-03-11 | ||
| 2021-02-07 | | 2021-02-07 | ||
|- | |||
|Bowser's Castle | |||
|[[N64 Bowser Castle]] | |||
|[[The Potato Guy]] | |||
|2024-03-18 | |||
|2024-04-13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| DK's Jungle Parkway | | rowspan=1| DK's Jungle Parkway | ||
Line 179: | Line 213: | ||
| [[ExxitZero]] | | [[ExxitZero]] | ||
| 2023-04-08 | | 2023-04-08 | ||
| | | 2024-03-03 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 225: | ||
|2022-12-02 | |2022-12-02 | ||
|2022-12-02 | |2022-12-02 | ||
|} | |||
== [[Mario Kart Arcade GP]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Track !! Title !! Author !! First release !! Latest release | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Snow Panic | |||
| [[GP Snow Panic]] | |||
| [[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-02-23 | |||
|2024-02-29 | |||
|} | |||
== [[Mario Kart Arcade GP 2]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Track !! Title !! Author !! First release !! Latest release | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Waluigi Stadium | |||
| [[GP Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
| [[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-03-06 | |||
|2024-03-06 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 252: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Track !! Title !! Author !! First release !! Latest release | ! Track !! Title !! Author !! First release !! Latest release | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Figure-8 Circuit | |||
| [[DS Figure-8 Circuit]] | |||
|[[Majas de pic]] | |||
| 2024-04-14 | |||
| 2024-04-14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Cheep Cheep Beach | | rowspan=1| Cheep Cheep Beach | ||
Line 214: | Line 276: | ||
| 2020-05-19 | | 2020-05-19 | ||
| 2020-10-17 | | 2020-10-17 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Waluigi Pinball | |||
| [[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |||
| [[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Shroom Ridge | | rowspan=1| Shroom Ridge | ||
Line 231: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Geras]] | | [[Geras]] | ||
| 2022-03-24 | | 2022-03-24 | ||
| | | 2024-01-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Test Circle | | rowspan=1| Test Circle | ||
Line 249: | Line 317: | ||
| 2022-06-30 | | 2022-06-30 | ||
| 2022-06-30 | | 2022-06-30 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Mushroom Gorge | |||
| [[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
| [[cristian64]] | |||
| 2024-01-13 | |||
| 2024-01-13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Toad's Factory | | rowspan=1| Toad's Factory | ||
Line 256: | Line 330: | ||
| 2023-05-16 | | 2023-05-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Mario Circuit | |||
| [[Wii Mario Circuit]] | |||
| [[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Coconut Mall | | rowspan=1| Coconut Mall | ||
| [[Wii Coconut Mall]] | | [[Wii Coconut Mall]] | ||
Line 266: | Line 346: | ||
| [[cristian64]] | | [[cristian64]] | ||
| 2023-08-23 | | 2023-08-23 | ||
| 2023- | | 2023-12-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| DK Summit | | rowspan=1| DK Summit | ||
Line 296: | Line 376: | ||
|2022-03-26 | |2022-03-26 | ||
|2023-10-26 | |2023-10-26 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| Daisy Hills | |||
| [[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
| [[That1loser4]] | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|2024-03-26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Shy Guy Bazaar | | rowspan=1| Shy Guy Bazaar | ||
Line 301: | Line 388: | ||
| [[ExxitZero]] | | [[ExxitZero]] | ||
|2023-05-26 | |2023-05-26 | ||
| | |2024-03-25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| Mario Circuit | | rowspan=1| Mario Circuit |
Revision as of 16:30, 14 April 2024
Track Lists
- Custom
- Texture Hacks / Edits
- Distributions
This is a list of all tracks from other Mario Kart titles that have been ported to Mario Kart: Double Dash!! as retro tracks.
Super Mario Kart
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mario Circuit 1 | SNES Mario Circuit 1 | Yoshi2 | 2020-08-21 | 2020-12-27 |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 | Retrostyle12 | 2023-02-12 | 2023-02-12 | |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 | King Boo Gaming | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | |
Donut Plains 1 | SNES Donut Plains 1 | Nissan | 2023-11-10 | 2023-12-03 |
Mario Circuit 2 | SNES Mario Circuit 2 | ExxitZero | 2023-02-25 | 2023-11-03 |
Ghost Valley 2 | SNES Ghost Valley 2 | King Boo Gaming | 2023-01-12 | 2023-01-12 |
Mario Circuit 3 | SNES Mario Circuit 3 | Lucas101 | 2022-06-12 | 2023-05-15 |
Choco Island 2 | SNES Choco Island 2 | Cherry | 2020-01-21 | 2021-02-07 |
SNES Choco Island 2 | That1loser4 | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 | |
Mario Circuit 4 | SNES Mario Circuit 4 | Nissan | 2023-11-21 | 2023-11-21 |
Donut Plains 3 | SNES Donut Plains 3 | Lucas101 | 2023-04-09 | 2023-05-17 |
Vanilla Lake 2 | SNES Vanilla Lake 2 | Casini Loogi | 2022-12-20 | 2022-12-20 |
Rainbow Road | SNES Rainbow Road | PiPPiN, Casini Loogi | 2021-11-27 | 2022-03-26 |
Mario Kart: Super Circuit
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peach Circuit | GBA Peach Circuit | tarsa129 | 2020-01-23 | 2020-11-13 |
Shy Guy Beach | GBA Shy Guy Beach | Cherry, riidefi | 2020-05-12 | 2023-04-04 |
Riverside Park | GBA Riverside Park | ExxitZero | 2022-04-21 | 2023-05-04 |
Luigi Circuit | GBA Luigi Circuit | ExxitZero | 2022-05-09 | 2024-03-30 |
Sky Garden | GBA Sky Garden | Lucas101 | 2022-05-13 | 2023-04-23 |
GBA Sky Garden | ExxitZero | 2023-08-30 | 2023-08-30 | |
Snow Land | GBA Snow Land | Nissan | 2023-11-08 | 2023-12-02 |
Lakeside Park | GBA Lakeside Park | That1loser4 | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 |
Bowser Castle 4 | GBA Bowser Castle 4 | That1loser4 | 2024-02-26 | 2024-02-26 |
Mario Kart 64
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Moo Moo Farm | N64 Moo Moo Farm | Nissan | 2023-10-14 | 2023-10-14 |
Kalimari Desert | N64 Kalimari Desert | ExxitZero | 2022-04-05 | 2023-10-27 |
Toad's Turnpike | N64 Toad's Turnpike | King Boo Gaming | 2022-05-23 | 2023-04-27 |
Frappe Snowland | N64 Frappe Snowland | ExxitZero | 2022-08-10 | 2024-03-06 |
Choco Mountain | N64 Choco Mountain | Casini Loogi | 2022-03-30 | 2022-03-30 |
Mario Raceway | N64 Mario Raceway | Bruh de la Boi | 2022-04-24 | 2022-04-24 |
Wario Stadium | N64 Wario Stadium | Nissan | 2023-10-02 | 2023-10-02 |
N64 Wario Stadium | That1loser4 | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 | |
Royal Raceway | N64 Royal Raceway | Cherry | 2021-03-11 | 2021-02-07 |
Bowser's Castle | N64 Bowser Castle | The Potato Guy | 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-13 |
DK's Jungle Parkway | N64 DK's Jungle Parkway | Geras | 2023-04-10 | 2023-04-25 |
Banshee Boardwalk | N64 Banshee Boardwalk | ExxitZero | 2023-04-08 | 2024-03-03 |
Mario Kart: Double Dash!!
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baby Park | Baby Park (Demake) | tarsa129 | 2022-12-02 | 2022-12-02 |
Mario Kart Arcade GP
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Snow Panic | GP Snow Panic | That1loser4 | 2024-02-23 | 2024-02-29 |
Mario Kart Arcade GP 2
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waluigi Stadium | GP Waluigi Stadium | That1loser4 | 2024-03-06 | 2024-03-06 |
Mario Kart DS
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Figure-8 Circuit | DS Figure-8 Circuit | Majas de pic | 2024-04-14 | 2024-04-14 |
Cheep Cheep Beach | DS Cheep Cheep Beach | Majas de pic | 2023-03-17 | 2023-08-21 |
Desert Hills | DS Desert Hills | Majas de pic | 2022-07-28 | 2023-10-22 |
Delfino Square | DS Delfino Square | Yosh Fr | 2020-05-19 | 2020-10-17 |
Waluigi Pinball | DS Waluigi Pinball | That1loser4 | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 |
Shroom Ridge | DS Shroom Ridge | Casini Loogi | 2022-03-20 | 2022-03-20 |
Mario Circuit | DS Mario Circuit | Majas de pic | 2023-01-01 | 2023-04-18 |
Peach Gardens | DS Peach Gardens | Geras | 2022-03-24 | 2024-01-14 |
Test Circle | DS Test Circle | cristian64 | 2023-01-08 | 2023-05-05 |
Mario Kart Wii
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luigi Circuit | Wii Luigi Circuit | Atlas | 2022-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
Mushroom Gorge | Wii Mushroom Gorge | cristian64 | 2024-01-13 | 2024-01-13 |
Toad's Factory | Wii Toad's Factory | King Boo Gaming | 2023-01-14 | 2023-05-16 |
Mario Circuit | Wii Mario Circuit | That1loser4 | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 |
Coconut Mall | Wii Coconut Mall | King Boo Gaming, Pao yeez | 2023-01-13 | 2023-01-18 |
Wario's Gold Mine | Wii Wario's Gold Mine | cristian64 | 2023-08-23 | 2023-12-16 |
DK Summit | Wii DK Summit | Vodquik, Dan The Police | 2022-12-25 | 2022-12-25 |
Daisy Circuit | Wii Daisy Circuit | Yosh Fr | 2020-10-18 | 2020-10-29 |
Moonview Highway | Wii Moonview Highway | King Boo Gaming | 2022-04-30 | 2023-07-20 |
Mario Kart 7
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toad Circuit | 3DS Toad Circuit | ExxitZero | 2022-03-26 | 2023-10-26 |
Daisy Hills | 3DS Daisy Hills | That1loser4 | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 |
Shy Guy Bazaar | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar | ExxitZero | 2023-05-26 | 2024-03-25 |
Mario Circuit | 3DS Mario Circuit | ExxitZero, Geras | 2023-04-02 | 2023-04-21 |
Rosalina's Ice World | 3DS Rosalina's Ice World | King Boo Gaming | 2023-11-12 | 2023-11-17 |
Mario Kart 8
Currently no tracks
Mario Kart Tour
Track | Title | Author | First release | Latest release |
---|---|---|---|---|
New York Minute | Tour New York Minute | Pao yeez | 2022-07-18 | 2022-11-21 |
Singapore Speedway | Tour Singapore Speedway | Pao yeez | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 |
RMX Ghost Valley 1 | RMX Ghost Valley 1 | Bruh de la Boi | 2022-04-12 | 2022-04-12 |